Presentation to Breed Champion and Reserve, l to r : Representative from sponsors Morrisons, Andrew Barrett with his Champion (heifer calf Glenariff Jacalin-Gina), judge Major John Gibb, Tracy Severn with her Reserve Champion (heifer calf Highlee Karamel).

Presentation to Breed Champion and Reserve, l to r : Representative from sponsors Morrisons, Andrew Barrett with his Champion (heifer calf Glenariff Jacalin-Gina), judge Major John Gibb, Tracy Severn with her Reserve Champion (heifer calf Highlee Karamel).

Tuesday 15th & Wednesday 16th November 2016 | Judge: Major John Gibb

Glenariff Pedigree Livestock’s Breed Champion, the heifer calf Glenariff Jacalin-Gina, stood for conformation.

Glenariff Pedigree Livestock’s Breed Champion, the heifer calf Glenariff Jacalin-Gina, stood for conformation.

Results:

Bull Calf Born on or between 1st January 2015 and 31st March 2016

1st     Sowerby Park Kincade   -  S & G Hunt
2nd     Glenariff Kodiac  - Glenariff Pedigree Livestock
3rd    Langhams Kansas Star – A & C Farms
4th    Stanford Park Kool Boy – Simon Farmer and Tina Russell

Bull Calf born on or after 1st April 2016
1st    Warmington Keeper – R F Leach
2nd    Greenley Kipling – Towers & Heard
3rd    Greenley Keats – Toswers & Heard

4th    Kassam of Longfield – Simon Farmer & Tina Russell

Heifer Calf Born on or between 1st September 2015 and 31st December 2015
1st     Glenariff Jacalin-Gina – Glenariff Pedigree Livestock
2nd    Podehole Gypsy Justina – Harry Horrell
3rd    Langhams Irene Jolie – A & C Farms
4th    Longfield Waterloo Lark – Simon Farmer & Tina Russell

Heifer Calf born on or between 1st January, 2016 and 16th February 2016
1st    Highlee Caramel – Mrs Tracy Severn
2nd    Podehole Hermione Karen – Harry Horrell
3rd    Sowerby Parks Nonpareil – S & G Hunt
4th    Highlee Blackbrook Kitkat – Mrs Tracy Severn

Heifer Calf born on or between 17th February and 31st March, 2016
1st    Greenley Waterloo Kaitlin – Towers & Heard
2nd    Warmington Molly – R F Leach
3rd    Highlee Kinder Rose – Mrs Tracy Severn
4th    Silson Broadhooks Kim – PA & HM Coles

Heifer Calf born on or after 1st April
1st    Warmington Saxon Spring – R F Leach
2nd    Silson Rosette Kinzee – PA & HM Coles
3rd    Greenley Kimmy Floss – Towers & Heard
4th    Longfield Lovely Exhibit – Simon Farmer & Tina Russell

Pair of calves entered in any of the above classes
1st    A & C Farms
2nd    Simon Farmer & Tina Russell

Breed Champion:    Glenariff Jacalin-Gina – Glenariff Pedigree Livestock

Reserve Breed Champion:    Highlee Karamel – Mrs Tracy Severn

Breed Championship Presentation, l to r :  Representative from sponsors Morrisons Jim Holden, Andrew Barrett and judge Major John Gibb.

Breed Championship Presentation, l to r :  Representative from sponsors Morrisons Jim Holden, Andrew Barrett and judge Major John Gibb.