Champion: URY MAID X841 OF UPSALL

Female Champion: URY MAID X841 OF UPSALL

31st – 3rd June 2017 | Judge: Richard Bartle

BULL Born in 2016.
1st        17  Mr & Mrs G H Woollatt - GUPWORTHY JUPITER
2nd        15  Park, Baird & Hamilton - CHARLESBURY FIREFOX
3rd        16  Mr Graham Hunt - SOWERBYPARKS KINCAID

COW OR HEIFER In milk or in-calf, born before 2015.
1st        19  Mr Graham Hunt - URY MAID X841 OF UPSALL
2nd        21  Brymore Academy - REDHILL CROCUS

HEIFER Born in 2015.
1st        23  Mr Graham Hunt - HURSLEY PRINCESS FANTASIA
2nd        22  Mr Graham Hunt - PODEHOLE PHANTASY JUDE
3rd        24  Park, Baird & Hamilton - CHARLESBURY JETTA'S PEACH

HEIFER Born in 2016.
1st        25  Mr Graham Hunt - SOWERBYPARKS NONPAREIL
2nd        27  Park, Baird & Hamilton - CHARLESBURY LOVELY FRIDAY

GROUP OF THREE ANIMALS Bred by the exhibitor.  The animals to be selected from the entries in the classes above and no exhibitor may enter more than one group in this class.
1st      507  Mr Graham Hunt                                 

PAIR OF ANIMALS The property of the same exhibitor, but not necessarily exhibitor bred.  The animals to be selected from the above classes and no exhibitor may enter more than one pair.
1st      510  Mr Graham Hunt
2nd      509  Mrs Mel Park

CROSS BRED HEIFER Born in 2016.  Must be sired by a registered pedigree Beef Shorthorn bull (sire name to be provided).  Produced for the retail trade.
1st        28  Brymore Academy                               FROSTY

CHAMPIONS & SPECIALS

Champion & Reserve Champion Male.
Champion        17  Mr & Mrs G H Woollatt                         GUPWORTHY JUPITER
Reserve        15  Park, Baird & Hamilton                        CHARLESBURY FIREFOX

Champion & Reserve Champion Female .
Champion        19  Mr Graham Hunt                                  URY MAID X841 OF UPSALL
Reserve        23  Mr Graham Hunt                                  HURSLEY PRINCESS FANTASIA

For the Champion Beef Shorthorn .
Champion        19  Mr Graham Hunt                                  URY MAID X841 OF UPSALL
Reserve        23  Mr Graham Hunt                                  HURSLEY PRINCESS FANTASIA

For the Best Beef Shorthorn Bred by the exhibitor
Winner        17  Mr & Mrs G H Woollatt                         GUPWORTHY JUPITER